Chauffeured transfers in Budapest · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Budapest with the fare shown first
Budapest arranges pre-booked transfers in Budapest (Hungary). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HUF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HUF, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Budapest, each with its page
- Budapest-Kelenföldfrom HUF 5,340.0011 min
- Szent Imre Hospitalfrom HUF 5,470.0010 min
- Budapest-Délifrom HUF 6,750.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Budapest requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Budapest and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Budapest
HUF 5,340.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Budaörs Airport → Budapest-Kelenföld
Prices by route
Guide prices in Budapest, in HUF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Budaörs Airport → Budapest-Kelenföld5.6 km · 11 minHUF 5,340.00from
- Budaörs Airport → Szent Imre Hospital6.2 km · 10 minHUF 5,470.00from
- Budaörs Airport → Budapest-Déli9.4 km · 12 minHUF 6,750.00from
- Budaörs Airport → National Institute of Oncology10.1 km · 15 minHUF 7,235.00from
- Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport → Bajcsy-Zsilinszky Hospital10.5 km · 16 minHUF 7,455.00from
- Budaörs Airport → MEININGER Budapest Great Market Hall11.1 km · 16 minHUF 7,665.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Budaörs Airport → Budapest-Kelenföld | 5.6 km | 11 min | HUF 5,340.00 | See details |
| Budaörs Airport → Szent Imre Hospital | 6.2 km | 10 min | HUF 5,470.00 | See details |
| Budaörs Airport → Budapest-Déli | 9.4 km | 12 min | HUF 6,750.00 | See details |
| Budaörs Airport → National Institute of Oncology | 10.1 km | 15 min | HUF 7,235.00 | See details |
| Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport → Bajcsy-Zsilinszky Hospital | 10.5 km | 16 min | HUF 7,455.00 | See details |
| Budaörs Airport → MEININGER Budapest Great Market Hall | 11.1 km | 16 min | HUF 7,665.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Budapest
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
from HUF 7,455.00Airport
Budapest, 1185
See prices and book →Budaörs Airport
from HUF 5,340.00Airport
Budapest, Kőérberki út 36/A, 1112
See prices and book →Tököl airport
from HUF 10,480.00Airport
Tököl, 2316
See prices and book →Budapest-Déli
from HUF 6,750.00Station
Budapest, 1012
See prices and book →Budapest-Kelenföld
from HUF 5,340.00Station
Budapest, 1115
See prices and book →Budapest-Keleti
from HUF 10,330.00Station
Budapest, Kerepesi út 2-4, 1087
See prices and book →Budapest-Nyugati
from HUF 8,960.00Station
Budapest, 1062
See prices and book →Bajcsy-Zsilinszky Hospital
from HUF 7,455.00Hospital
Budapest, Maglódi út 89-91, 1106
See prices and book →Heim Pál National Pediatric Institute
from HUF 8,220.00Hospital
Budapest, Üllői út 86, 1089
See prices and book →Jahn Ferenc South-Pest Hospital and Clinic
from HUF 9,285.00Hospital
Budapest, Köves út 1, 1204
See prices and book →MH EK Honvédkórház
from HUF 10,340.00Hospital
Budapest, Róbert Károly körút 44, 1134
See prices and book →National Institute of Oncology
from HUF 7,235.00Hospital
Budapest, Ráth György u. 7-9, 1122
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Budapest?
In Budapest and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Budapest centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HUF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BudapestDrive with Budapest in Budapest
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Budapest?
The fare in HUF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Budapest?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Budapest?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Budapest, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car